Author: admin

Audio transceiver AD2420

February 28, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Applications audio Other characteristics data, bidirectional, analog, programmable DESCRIPTION The Automotive Audio Bus (A2B®) provides a multichannel, I2S/TDM link over distances of up to 15 m between nodes. It […]

Digital converter Z-8NTC

February 27, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type digital Bus serial, Modbus RTU Other characteristics DIN rail DESCRIPTION Z-8NTC 8-ch NTC Module with ModBUS RTU protocol The Z-8NTC is a digital converter with eight measurement channels […]

Digital converter Z-8TC-LAB

February 27, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type digital Bus serial, Modbus RTU Applications for thermocouples Other characteristics isolated, line DESCRIPTION Z-8TC-LAB CH-8 thermocouple input module / RS485 with two-way pull-out terminals The Z-8TC-LAB is a […]

Signal converter ZP210

February 27, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type signal Other characteristics compact, incremental, parallel, pulse DESCRIPTION The ZP210 signal converter is used to convert incremental pulses into a parallel signal (binary, gray code or BCD format). […]

Signal converter PP210

February 27, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type signal Other characteristics compact, parallel, start/stop pulse DESCRIPTION Signal Converter with transonic start-stop-input and parallel output in binary, gray code or BCD format. • Start-stop interface for absolute […]

9 ports ethernet switch ZAC**01

February 26, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Number of ports 9 ports Other characteristics rugged, IP67 Applications industrial DESCRIPTION 2 digital I/O ports 5 PoE-capable ports 7 Industrial Ethernet ports High protection class IP67 Rugged aluminium […]

USB converter DI-2USB

February 23, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Bus BMS, USB, RS-485 DESCRIPTION The DI-2USB interface converter is designed for connecting PCs and work stations via the USB interface to Bender devices utilising an RS-485 interface. The […]

Voltage/current converter Serie W15BS

February 23, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type voltage/current DESCRIPTION The measuring current transformers of the W15BS series detect AC and DC residual currents. The recorded currents are evaluated by the evaluators connected via the measuring […]

Measuring converter LINETRAXX® CTUB103

February 23, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type voltage/current, measuring DESCRIPTION The AC/DC sensitive measuring current transformers of the CTUB103 series convert system leakage and fault currents into an evaluable measurement signal. The devices are suitable […]

Media converter DMC-515SC

February 23, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS Type media Bus Ethernet Other characteristics single-mode, fast DESCRIPTION 10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Singlemode Media Converter DMC‑515SC Description The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to […]