Unmanaged ethernet switch IES-162FX-L series

December 8, 2020 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS

Type
unmanaged
Number of ports
8 ports
Mounting
wall
Other characteristics
compact, multi-mode
Applications
industrial

DESCRIPTION

Industrial 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6×10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX

Overview

IES-162FX-L series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 6 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 2 x 100Base-FX ports. With very compact size of housing, you can install IES-162FX-L series easily. In addition, IES-162FX-L series are with rigid IP-30 housing design and can operate under harsh environment. The extended operating temperature range from -20°C to 60°C is ready and can satisfy most requirement of operation.

Features

Support 6×10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X Support store and forward transmission Support flow control Support broadcast storm protection Compact size for easily installation Support operating temperature from -20 to 60oC Rigid IP-30 housing design DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled