Fiber optic transceiver QSFP28 series

January 20, 2021 By admin

CHARACTERISTICS

Network
for fiber optics, Ethernet
Applications
for telecom networks, data transmission
Number of channels
4-channel
Other characteristics
data

DESCRIPTION

100G QSFP28
This product is applicable to 100Gb/s MMF link. This module is designed by integrating a 4-channel VCSEL array and a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, and with MPO optical connector. It can realize data transmission within 70m at 103.1Gb/s with OM3 or OM4 MMF fibre, and within 100m at 103.1Gb/s with OM4 MMF fibre. This product conforms to QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4.

Applications
100G Ethernet, Metro, SDH/SONET, Data Center and other
optical links
Characteristics
•Compliant QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4/LR4/ER4, OTN OTU3/OTUHot-pluggable, digital diagnostics functions
•4 channels full-duplex
•Up to 28Gb/s per channel
•Single 3.3V power supply
•Meet EMI, ESD
•RoHS compliant
•Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
•Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
•Operating temperature 0-70℃